Features of Atlanta Institute
C | C++ | Java | Advance Java | J2EE | Data Structure | Visual Basic | Oracle | SQL Server | Software Testing | CCNA | MCSE | Hardware | Networking | HTML / CSS | JavaScript / XML | Dreamweaver | Frontpage | PHP & My SQL | VB.Net | ASP.Net | C#.Net | SQL Server | MSC-IT | English Speaking | Resume Writing |Interview Skill | Personlaity Development | Auto CAD 2D | Auto CAD 3D | STAAD Pro | REVIT | ARCHI CAD | 3D Studio Max | Uni-Graphics | Ansys | Pro-E | CATIA | MS-Word | Excel | Powerpoint | Access | Internet and Emai |Photoshop | Corel Draw | Illustrator | Premiere | Flash | 2D Max / 3D Max | Maya 2D / 3D Maya | Pinnacle | Basic Advance Accounting | Costing & Auditing | Import and Export | Direct / In Direct Taxes | Tally 9.0 | Portfolio Management
Contact information:
ATLANTA COMPUTER INSTITUTE
SECOND FLOOR,
SHIVAJI COMPLEX,
NEAR COFFEE HOUSE AND BANK OF BARODA, WEST HIGH COURT ROAD,  DHARAMPETH,
NAGPUR -10, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA. 
NAGPUR
Mobile: 9595 321479
Tel: 0712-2557946

ATLANTA COMPUTER INSTITUTE
SECOND FLOOR, SELOKAR BHAVAN
Opp. PETROL PUMP
MEDICAL SQUARE,
NAGPUR-09, MAHARASHTRA, INDIA. 
NAGPUR
Mobile: 9595 321479
Tel: 0712-2701833
Email: atlantaworld@gmail.com
www.atlantacomputer.in

University Syllabus Course For BCA Part 3

Atlanta Computer Institute Nagpur conducts Tuition Classes for BCA First Year (  Part 1 ) , BCA  Second Year (   Part 2  ) and BCA Final Year ( Part 3 ) for all universities in India . The Following syllabus is of Nagpur University.  Final Year Projects Training is also given to  BCA  Students.
 
 
BCA Bachelor of Computer Applications Part 3

BCA Part 3 Third Year

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE – I       ---  BCA Final Year

Subject-I :   COMPUTER  SCIENCE-I

PAPER-1    COMPUTER    GRAPHICS

Unit-1:

Geometry  &  Line   Generation-  Introduction   , points  and  lines, plane  and  coordinate, Line  segments, perpendicular  lines, vectors , pixels    and  frame  buffers, vector   generation, charcter generation, displaying  the   frame  buffer. Graphics  primitive-  introduction , display devices , primitive   operations, the display file  interpreter, normalized   device  coordinator, display file structure, display control, text line style  primitive.

Unit-2:

Polygons- introduction, polygons, polygon representation, entering  polygon , an inside  test , filling   polygons. Transformation-   introduction, matrices, scaling   transformation , SIN &  COS  , sum of  angels  identifier , rotation,  homogeneous    coordinates   and    translation, rotation  about   an  arbitrary   point, other  transformation, display  procedures .   Segments- introduction, the segment table, segment creation, closing the  segment  , other  display, file  structure, raster  technique.

Unit-3

Windowing  &   clipping  -introduction  , viewing  transformation, viewing transformation   implementation , clipping , clipping  of polygons, adding   clipping   to the  system, avoiding    division, generalized   clipping, position  relative  toan  arbitrary   line, multiple   windowing  interaction- introduction, hardware  , i/p device  handling algotithm, event handling , sample  devices, delectability  attributes, simulating a locator  with a pick , pick  with a  pick, pick with allocator , echoning , interactive  techniques.

Unit -4

 Three Dimension  Geometry-   introduction , 3d geometry primitives  and transformation, rotation  about an arbitrary  axis, parallel  projection, perspective  projection , viewing parameter , conversation to view plan coordinates , 3d  viewing  transformation, special  projection , hidden surface and lines. Introduction, bac face removal, pointers  algorithm, collection of polygons, remembering the  style hidden surface check.

Unit-5

Shading -  introduction , diffusion, illustration, point source  illustration, specular reflection, transparency  and shadows. Curves-introduction, curve  generation, implementation, interpolating polygon, b-splines  and curves

 

 PAPER-2  :  COMPILER    CONSTRUCTION

Unit-1  :   Introduction

Introduction to  compilers, compilers  &  translators, necessity  of  translator, structure  of compiler,lexical  analysis, syntax  analysis, intermediate  code  generation, optimization    code generation, book keeping , error  handling  , compiler  writing  tools.

Unit-2: languages

Programming  languages, high level  programming  languages, definition of  programming   languages, lexical  and syntactic, structure of  languages, data element  structure, operators, assignment   statements, data environments, parameter transmission   , storage.

Unit-3  lexical  analyzer

Role of Lexical Analyzer, design of lexical analyzer,  languages   for  implementing  lexical  analyzer, context , free  grammars, derivation   and parse   tree, capabilities  of  context  free   grammars

Unit-4  :  parsing

Basic  parsing   techniques,  parsers, hift reduce  parsing, Operator  precedence   parsing , top down  parsing, predictive  parsers, automatic   construction   of efficient parser.

Unit-5 :     code  generation    &   optimization

Object    programmers    problem  in  code  generation, machine  model, simple  code  generator, register  allocation  and  assignment, code  generation  from   dag’s, principle  source   of  optimization, dag   representation of  basic   blocs, value number  and  algebraic  laws, global data   flow   analysis.

   

 

PAPER-3     :   A.I.  &   EXPERT  SYSTEM

UNIT-1  PROLOG    PROGRAMMING   &  A.I.

Prolog – Introduction   to  turbo  prolog, structure    of  language,  cut , fail , Recursion,  list  and complex  structure   , programming   practice, interactive  programming, expert  system  in  prolog.Intro   to   A.I   - Definition   of   AI  techniques, tic-toe, pattern  recognition, level  of   the  model,   criteria    for  success ,problems  and  problems    spaces, defining the   problem, production   system, control strategies, futuristic  search, problem  charctreistics.decomposition  of problem, solution steps, predictability absolute  and relative  solution.

 Unit-2:

Problem    solving 

Basic  problem  solving  methods, resolving, problem  trees  and  graphs, knowledge representation, matching  indexing   with  variables, heuristic  functions, weak   methods,problem  reduction constaints  satisfaction, menus-end   analysis, analysis of  search  algorithm.

Unit-3;    Game Playing

Minimax  search  procedure, adding  alpha-beta cut off.additional  refinement, waiting  for  quiescence, secondary  search, using  book move  limitation

Unit-4: knowledge   representation  using   predicative  logic

Representing  simple  facts in logic, Argumenting   the representation, resolution in prepositional  logic  and  predicative  logic, unifaction  algorithm , Question  answering  and  natural deduction.

Unit-5: knowledge  based  Concept

Structural    representation   of  knowledge  -some   common language  structures, choosing the  level  of  representation , finding  the right   structure, eclaritive  representation.

Natural   language  understanding  -concept  of  understanding   , keyword matching ,syntactic  and  symantic  analysis.understanding  language  generation  and   matching translation, general concept s  of implementation   of A.I.  systems, introduction   to  pattern  recognition.

 

  


BCA Part 3

     

COMPUTER SCIENCE – I       ---  BCA Final Year

 

PAPER – 1 COMPUTER GRAPHICS

PAPER – 2 COMPILER CONSTRUCTION

PAPER – 3 AL & EXPERT SYSTEM

 
COMPUTER SCIENCE – II       -----   BCA Final Year
 
PAPER – 1 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
PAPER – 2 PROGRAMMING IN VISUAL BASIC
PAPER – 3 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
COMPUTER SCIENCE – III   ---- BCA Final Year
 
PAPER – 1 COMPUTER NETWORK & DATA COMMUNICATION
PAPER – 2 WEB DESIGNING
PAPER – 3 JAVA PROGRAMMING
 


 

BCA Bachelor Of Computer Application, BCCA, Bachelor of Commerce & Computer Application BE IT/CS, Information technology/Computer Science MCA, Master of Computer Application MCM, Master of Computer Management Diploma , Polytechnic Others,

Basic Programming

C / C++ ,

Testing

Software Testing,

Hardware & Networking

CCNA, MCSE, Hardware, Networking
Join our newsletter:
Course Offers
Dot Net Courses Java Coaching Classes Autocad and CAD Coaching Institute Web Design and Development Courses
Advance Accounting Training Short Term Computer Course Design and Animation Courses Job Oriented Courses Professional Courses Nagpur University Syllabus and Classes for BCA BCCA MCM MCA BE Poly
Short Term Courses

Programming & Database

C / C++
Java
Advance Java
J2EE
Data Structure
Visual Basic
Oracle
SQL Server

Testing

Software Testing

Hardware & Networking

CCNA
MCITP
Hardware
Networking

Web Designing

HTML / CSS
JavaScript / XML
Dreamweaver
Frontpage
PHP & My SQL

.Net

VB.Net
ASP.Net
C#.Net
SQL Server

Basic Courses

MS-CIT
English Speaking
Interview SkillS
Personality Development

AutoCAD

AutoCAD
STAAD Pro
REVIT
ARCHI CAD
3D Studio Max
Uni-Graphics
Ansys
Pro-E
CATIA

Computer Application

MS-Word
Excel
Powerpoint
Access
Internet and Email

Animation & Multimedia

Photoshop
Corel Draw
Illustrator
Premiere
Flash
2D Max / 3D Max
Maya 2D / 3D Maya
Pinnacle
Advance Animation

Advance Accounting

Basic Advance Accounting
Costing & Auditing
Import and Export
Taxation
Tally 9.0
Portfolio Management

 Tuition Classes

      BCCA
      BCA
      MCM
      MCA
      Polytechnic
      BE

     MS Office